Members

From A11ySIG
Jump to: navigation, search

Subscribers to A11ySIG Mailing list - yet to register

  • Arnoud van Wijk, Seattle, USA
  • Damian Sian, Princeton, USA
  • Fred Kwadwo Aazore, Ghana
  • Judith Hellerstein, Washington, USA (Secretary)
  • Lokesh Guijarappa, India
  • Marcello Mancuso
  • Muhammad Shabbir Awan, Islamabad, Pakistan (President)
  • Riyadh Uddin
  • Renata Aquino Ribeiro, Brazil
  • Yuri Kargapolov, Kiev, Ukraine
  • Shadi Abou-Zahra, Vienna, Austria
  • Sara A Tabor, New York, USA
  • Vashkar Bhattacharjee, Bangladesh
  • Daniel Sohn, Korea
  • Dennis Deacon, Chicago, USA
  • Wilson Macharia, Kenya
  • Wangari Kabiru, Kenya
  • Kellyroy Gatobu, Kenya
  • Alfredo Calderon, San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Andrea Romaoli Garcia, Sao Paolo, Brazil
  • Nazar Nicholas, Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania
  • Ken Hansen, Washington, USA
  • Greg Shatan, New York, USA (Treasurer)

Participated in calls - not subscribed

  • Liliane Kom, Cameroon
  • Gerry Ellis, Dublin, Ireland

Registered Members

  • Joly MacFie, New York, USA (Admin)
  • Christopher Dobson, United States
  • Abdullah Qamar, Pakistan
  • Chibuzor Njoku, Nigeria
  • John More, Washington, USA
  • Julianna Rowsell, Canada
  • Ketteline Celestin, Haiti
  • Princess Zawu, Liberia
  • Souhardya De, West Bengal, India
  • Haley Marek, Texas, USA
  • Han Zuidweg, Netherlands
  • Mandee Benzi, Philadelphia USA
  • Saa Fillie, Silver Spring, USA
  • Ayça Atabey, Istanbul, Turkey
  • Kaio Costa, Para de Minas, Brazil
  • Daryl Roberts, Clyde North, Australia
  • Patricia Falconí Castillo, Quito, Ecuador
  • Fatima-Bint Ibrahim, Accra, Ghana
  • Rismaël Blanc, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
  • Cheryl Langdon-Orr, Glenorie NSW, Australia
  • David Warnick, Holly Springs, USA
  • Davidson Astrel, Delmas, Haiti
  • Emilia Miki, Limbe, Cameroon
  • Raphael Onuku. Nsukka, Nigeria
  • Pat Anucha, Kano, Nigeria
  • Lonnie Matsa, Windhoek, Namibia
  • Nathaniel Tamunoberenisiki Owutubo, Rivers State, Nigeria
  • Victor C. Okorode Emelike, Uyo, Nigeria
  • Marvin Borisch, Berlin, Germany
  • Billy Gibendi, Mombasa, Kenya
  • Olawale Adeshina, Port Harcourt, Nigeria
  • Charalampos Kyritsis, Athens, Greece
  • Ngoneh Jagne, Serre Kunda, Gambia
  • Vijay Sathiya, Kandy, Sri Lanka
  • Justus Tumwesige, Kampala, Uganda
  • Zulfia Chynar-Satimbai, London UK
  • John Mukunu, Nairobi, Kenya
  • Germila Saint-Jean, Ouest, Haiti
  • Gunela Astbrink, Ballina, NSW Australia (Vice President)
  • Benjamin Mbayamel Mbayo, N'Djamena, Chad
  • Thevenel Joazard, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
  • Taoheed Ishola, Lagos Island, Nigeria
  • Michael Driscoll, Chisholm MN, USA
  • Sankar R, Madurai, India
  • Elvin Prasad, Nausori, Fiji
  • Noah Glushien, Washington, D.C. USA