Difference between revisions of "Members"
(→Registered Members) |
(→Registered Members) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | ==Subscribers to A11ySIG Mailing list - yet to register== | + | ==Subscribers to A11ySIG Mailing list - yet to [https://www.a11ysig.org/join/ register]== |
* Arnoud van Wijk, Seattle, USA | * Arnoud van Wijk, Seattle, USA | ||
* Damian Sian, Princeton, USA | * Damian Sian, Princeton, USA | ||
* Fred Kwadwo Aazore, Ghana | * Fred Kwadwo Aazore, Ghana | ||
− | * Judith Hellerstein, Washington, USA | + | * Judith Hellerstein, Washington, USA (Secretary) |
* Lokesh Guijarappa, India | * Lokesh Guijarappa, India | ||
* Marcello Mancuso | * Marcello Mancuso | ||
− | * Muhammad Shabbir Awan, Islamabad, Pakistan | + | * Muhammad Shabbir Awan, Islamabad, Pakistan (President) |
* Riyadh Uddin | * Riyadh Uddin | ||
* Renata Aquino Ribeiro, Brazil | * Renata Aquino Ribeiro, Brazil | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
* Shadi Abou-Zahra, Vienna, Austria | * Shadi Abou-Zahra, Vienna, Austria | ||
* Sara A Tabor, New York, USA | * Sara A Tabor, New York, USA | ||
− | |||
* Vashkar Bhattacharjee, Bangladesh | * Vashkar Bhattacharjee, Bangladesh | ||
− | |||
* Daniel Sohn, Korea | * Daniel Sohn, Korea | ||
* Dennis Deacon, Chicago, USA | * Dennis Deacon, Chicago, USA | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
* Nazar Nicholas, Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania | * Nazar Nicholas, Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania | ||
* Ken Hansen, Washington, USA | * Ken Hansen, Washington, USA | ||
− | * Greg Shatan, New York, USA | + | * Greg Shatan, New York, USA (Treasurer) |
==Participated in calls - not subscribed== | ==Participated in calls - not subscribed== | ||
Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
==Registered Members == | ==Registered Members == | ||
− | * [[Joly MacFie]], New York, USA | + | * [[Joly MacFie]], New York, USA (Admin) |
* Christopher Dobson, United States | * Christopher Dobson, United States | ||
* Abdullah Qamar, Pakistan | * Abdullah Qamar, Pakistan | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
* [[Mandee Benzi]], Philadelphia USA | * [[Mandee Benzi]], Philadelphia USA | ||
* [[Saa Fillie]], Silver Spring, USA | * [[Saa Fillie]], Silver Spring, USA | ||
+ | * Ayça Atabey, Istanbul, Turkey | ||
+ | * [[Kaio Costa]], Para de Minas, Brazil | ||
+ | * [[Daryl Roberts]], Clyde North, Australia | ||
+ | * [[Patricia Falconí Castillo]], Quito, Ecuador | ||
+ | * [[Fatima-Bint Ibrahim]], Accra, Ghana | ||
+ | * [[Rismaël Blanc]], Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | ||
+ | * [[Cheryl Langdon-Orr]], Glenorie NSW, Australia | ||
+ | * [[David Warnick]], Holly Springs, USA | ||
+ | * Davidson Astrel, Delmas, Haiti | ||
+ | * [[Emilia Miki]], Limbe, Cameroon | ||
+ | * Raphael Onuku, Nsukka, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Steve King, Sydney, Australia | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Dasharath Kotegoudar]], Gadag, India | ||
+ | * [[Limbikani Zgambo]], Mzuzu, Malawi | ||
+ | * [[Pat Anucha]], Kano, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Lonnie Matsa, Windhoek, Namibia | ||
+ | * Nathaniel Tamunoberenisiki Owutubo, Rivers State, Nigeria | ||
+ | * [[Victor C. Okorode Emelike]], Uyo, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Marvin Borisch, Berlin, Germany | ||
+ | * Billy Gibendi, Mombasa, Kenya | ||
+ | * Olawale Adeshina, Port Harcourt, Nigeria | ||
+ | * [[Charalampos Kyritsis]], Athens, Greece | ||
+ | * Ngoneh Jagne, Serre Kunda, Gambia | ||
+ | * Vijay Sathiya, Kandy, Sri Lanka | ||
+ | * Justus Tumwesige, Kampala, Uganda | ||
+ | * [[Zulfia Chynar-Satimbai]], London UK | ||
+ | * John Mukunu, Nairobi, Kenya | ||
+ | * Germila Saint-Jean, Ouest, Haiti | ||
+ | * Gunela Astbrink, Ballina, NSW Australia (Vice President) | ||
+ | * Benjamin Mbayamel Mbayo, N'Djamena, Chad | ||
+ | * Thevenel Joazard, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic | ||
+ | * Taoheed Ishola, Lagos Island, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Michael Driscoll, Chisholm MN, USA | ||
+ | * Sankar R, Madurai, India | ||
+ | * Elvin Prasad, Nausori, Fiji | ||
+ | * Noah Glushien, Washington, D.C. USA | ||
+ | * Victor Aina, Katsina, Nigeria | ||
+ | * [[Mafaby Tanse Myles Bilong]], Buea, Cameroon | ||
+ | * Semondji Kokou, Lomé, Togo | ||
+ | * David Akinwanide, Akure, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Shoeb Shaik, Mumbai, India | ||
+ | * Obed Isayor Kallai, Tamale, Ghana | ||
+ | * [[Clare Elliott]], Cheltenham, UK | ||
+ | * Christine Rolves, Ft Worth, USA | ||
+ | * Abdoulaye Koulibaly, Conakry, Guinea | ||
+ | * Junior Planche, Carrefour, Haiti | ||
+ | * Gabriel Mbaiorga, Abuja, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Muhamed Yakubu, Accra, Ghana | ||
+ | * [[Osseni Senou]], Porto Novo, Benin | ||
+ | * Theophile Uwizeyimana, Kigali, Rwanda | ||
+ | * [[Claudia Garcia]], Ciudad de México, México | ||
+ | * Francescq Henri, Port-au-prince, Haiti | ||
+ | * Kingsley Amessinou, Accra, Ghana | ||
+ | * Vinayak Kejriwal, Allahabad, India | ||
+ | * [[Devyani Kumar]], Delhi, India | ||
+ | * Eniola Oduntan, Lagos, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Elaaha Noorzad, Kabul, Afghanistan | ||
+ | * [[Richard Portillo]], Black Canyon, USA | ||
+ | * Gilbert Happy Lwetutte, Kampala, Uganda | ||
+ | * Michele Bromley, Portland USA | ||
+ | * Bryan Besnyi, San Mateo USA | ||
+ | * Aicha Abbad, Temara, Morocco | ||
+ | * Leon Lovensky, Carrefour, Haiti | ||
+ | * Rifki Rubini, Shah Alam, Malaysia | ||
+ | * Fall Leplenne, Rufisque, Sénégal | ||
+ | * [[Wairagala Wakabi]], Kampala, Uganda | ||
+ | * [[Pablo Lecuona]], Buenos Aires, Argentina | ||
+ | * Saad Ullah Akhundzada, Kabul, Afghanistan | ||
+ | * Bashir Abdullahi, Kaduna North, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Faisal Ahmed Bakari, Yola Town, Nigeria | ||
+ | * [[Dustin Loup]], Maryland, USA | ||
+ | * Yusuf Abdulganiyu, Kaduna, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Zandile Kabini, Centurion, South Africa | ||
+ | * Ougadje Fare, Kara, Togo | ||
+ | * Brahim Abdelkhani Ismail, Ndjamena, Chad | ||
+ | * Aly Maiga, Bamako, Mali | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Stephanie]], Delmas, Haiti | ||
+ | * Mahamat Aboubakar, Ndjaména, Chad | ||
+ | * Gerardo Martinez Hernandez, Aguascalientez, Mexico | ||
+ | * Jos Jacobs, Lint, Belgium | ||
+ | * Rohani Adnan, Kota Bharu, Malaysia | ||
+ | * Julemine Laurent, Port-au-Prince, Haiti | ||
+ | * Hasani Malsha, Weeraketiya, Sri Lanka | ||
+ | * Blessing Edet, Lagos, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Amrit Chhetri, Siliguri, India | ||
+ | * Mahamudul Hassan, Dhaka, Bangla Desh | ||
+ | * Constant Adeya, Kisumu, Kenya | ||
+ | * Faofana Taofic Adam, Dakar, Senegal | ||
+ | * Moamin Hamad, Khartoum, Sudan | ||
+ | * Peter Okputu, Calabar, Nigeria | ||
+ | * María Inés Laitano, Paris, France | ||
+ | * [[Ibrahima Sadio]], Dakar, Senegal | ||
+ | * Didas Malekia, Arusha, Tanzania | ||
+ | * [[Praise Sunday]], Port Harcourt, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Mambo Maithya, Nairobi, Kenya | ||
+ | * Tahir Qaseem, Islamabad, Pakistan | ||
+ | * Elvis Muraranganda, Okahandja, Namibia | ||
+ | * [[Abubakar Jibrin Gunda]], Kano, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Jean Marckenson, Port-au-Prince, Haïti | ||
+ | * Kakarla Khushal Vali, Bangalore, India | ||
+ | * Judy Okite, Nairobi, Kenya | ||
+ | * [[Nazarius Kirama]], Dar es Salaam, Tanzania | ||
+ | * Matthew Newton, Corpus Christi, USA | ||
+ | * Ariel Barbosa, Bogota, Colombia | ||
+ | * Ruth Bature, Zaria / Kaduna, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Ines Hfaiedh, Tunis, Tunisia | ||
+ | * [[NKAGUE NKAMBA Leontine|Leontine Nkague Nkamba]], Yaounde, Cameroon | ||
+ | * [[Jonah Chindomu]], Harare, Zimbabwe | ||
+ | * Ankit Jha, Anand/Gujarat, India | ||
+ | * [[Rúben André Barreiro]], Almada, Portugal | ||
+ | * Koffi Kouadio Amos, Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire | ||
+ | * [[Don Rodney Junio]], Marikina City, Philippines | ||
+ | * [[Laxmi Prasad Yadav]], Kathmandu, Nepal | ||
+ | * [[David Berman]], Ottawa, Canada | ||
+ | * Oluwatobiloba Oladipupo, Sango, Nigeria | ||
+ | * [[Louis-Jacques Leonel]], Port-au-Prince, Haiti | ||
+ | * [[Adebunmi Akinbo]], Alakuko, Nigeria | ||
+ | * [[Muhammad Sani Abubakar]], Gombe, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Brett Smith, Lawrenceville, NJ USA | ||
+ | * Rufus Anwansedo, Benin City, Edo Nigeria | ||
+ | * Likeleli Moletsane, Maseru, Lesotho | ||
+ | * Mahamat Araiya Hisseine, N'Djamena, Chad | ||
+ | * Glen Farrelly, Toronto, Canada | ||
+ | * Luisito Gepuela, Manila, Philippines | ||
+ | * Alex Mayorga, Austin, TX USA | ||
+ | * Ayesha Iqbal, Sialkot, Pakistan | ||
+ | * [[Brian Scarpelli]], Washington DC, USA | ||
+ | * Keleti Bamba, Bamako, Mali | ||
+ | * Babu Ndaki, Dodoma, Tanzania | ||
+ | * Rufael Tesfaye, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia | ||
+ | * John Smither Fedens Fernand, Port-au-Prince, Haïti | ||
+ | * [[Nqobani Dube]], Bulawayo, Zimbabwe | ||
+ | * Raïssa Ramde, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso | ||
+ | * Marie-Joëlle Gauthier Jacob, Croix des Bouquets, Haïti | ||
+ | * Peter Olugbenga Adeleye, Abuja, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Shiva Kanwar, Delhi, India | ||
+ | * [[Issakha Khatir]], N'Djamena, Chad | ||
+ | * [[Ariane Nkoma]], Yaounde, Cameroon | ||
+ | * Waseem Mufti, Karachi, Pakistan | ||
+ | * Milton Cabral, Santiago, Cabo Verde | ||
+ | * Jacob Dodo, Kaduna, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Atiqullah Zarify, Samangan, Afghanistan | ||
+ | * Oluchi Chioma, Abuja, Nigeria | ||
+ | * Timilehin Ayelagbe, Ibadan, Nigeria | ||
+ | * [[Everest K.C.]], Kathmandu, Nepal | ||
+ | * Nthabie Khakhau, Johannesburg, South Africa | ||
+ | * Erika Flores, México, México | ||
+ | * [[Ayodeji Ayodele]], Ibadan, Nigeria |
Revision as of 20:46, 16 January 2020
Subscribers to A11ySIG Mailing list - yet to register
- Arnoud van Wijk, Seattle, USA
- Damian Sian, Princeton, USA
- Fred Kwadwo Aazore, Ghana
- Judith Hellerstein, Washington, USA (Secretary)
- Lokesh Guijarappa, India
- Marcello Mancuso
- Muhammad Shabbir Awan, Islamabad, Pakistan (President)
- Riyadh Uddin
- Renata Aquino Ribeiro, Brazil
- Yuri Kargapolov, Kiev, Ukraine
- Shadi Abou-Zahra, Vienna, Austria
- Sara A Tabor, New York, USA
- Vashkar Bhattacharjee, Bangladesh
- Daniel Sohn, Korea
- Dennis Deacon, Chicago, USA
- Wilson Macharia, Kenya
- Wangari Kabiru, Kenya
- Kellyroy Gatobu, Kenya
- Alfredo Calderon, San Juan, Puerto Rico
- Andrea Romaoli Garcia, Sao Paolo, Brazil
- Nazar Nicholas, Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania
- Ken Hansen, Washington, USA
- Greg Shatan, New York, USA (Treasurer)
Participated in calls - not subscribed
- Liliane Kom, Cameroon
- Gerry Ellis, Dublin, Ireland
Registered Members
- Joly MacFie, New York, USA (Admin)
- Christopher Dobson, United States
- Abdullah Qamar, Pakistan
- Chibuzor Njoku, Nigeria
- John More, Washington, USA
- Julianna Rowsell, Canada
- Ketteline Celestin, Haiti
- Princess Zawu, Liberia
- Souhardya De, West Bengal, India
- Haley Marek, Texas, USA
- Han Zuidweg, Netherlands
- Mandee Benzi, Philadelphia USA
- Saa Fillie, Silver Spring, USA
- Ayça Atabey, Istanbul, Turkey
- Kaio Costa, Para de Minas, Brazil
- Daryl Roberts, Clyde North, Australia
- Patricia Falconí Castillo, Quito, Ecuador
- Fatima-Bint Ibrahim, Accra, Ghana
- Rismaël Blanc, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
- Cheryl Langdon-Orr, Glenorie NSW, Australia
- David Warnick, Holly Springs, USA
- Davidson Astrel, Delmas, Haiti
- Emilia Miki, Limbe, Cameroon
- Raphael Onuku, Nsukka, Nigeria
- Steve King, Sydney, Australia
- Dasharath Kotegoudar, Gadag, India
- Limbikani Zgambo, Mzuzu, Malawi
- Pat Anucha, Kano, Nigeria
- Lonnie Matsa, Windhoek, Namibia
- Nathaniel Tamunoberenisiki Owutubo, Rivers State, Nigeria
- Victor C. Okorode Emelike, Uyo, Nigeria
- Marvin Borisch, Berlin, Germany
- Billy Gibendi, Mombasa, Kenya
- Olawale Adeshina, Port Harcourt, Nigeria
- Charalampos Kyritsis, Athens, Greece
- Ngoneh Jagne, Serre Kunda, Gambia
- Vijay Sathiya, Kandy, Sri Lanka
- Justus Tumwesige, Kampala, Uganda
- Zulfia Chynar-Satimbai, London UK
- John Mukunu, Nairobi, Kenya
- Germila Saint-Jean, Ouest, Haiti
- Gunela Astbrink, Ballina, NSW Australia (Vice President)
- Benjamin Mbayamel Mbayo, N'Djamena, Chad
- Thevenel Joazard, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
- Taoheed Ishola, Lagos Island, Nigeria
- Michael Driscoll, Chisholm MN, USA
- Sankar R, Madurai, India
- Elvin Prasad, Nausori, Fiji
- Noah Glushien, Washington, D.C. USA
- Victor Aina, Katsina, Nigeria
- Mafaby Tanse Myles Bilong, Buea, Cameroon
- Semondji Kokou, Lomé, Togo
- David Akinwanide, Akure, Nigeria
- Shoeb Shaik, Mumbai, India
- Obed Isayor Kallai, Tamale, Ghana
- Clare Elliott, Cheltenham, UK
- Christine Rolves, Ft Worth, USA
- Abdoulaye Koulibaly, Conakry, Guinea
- Junior Planche, Carrefour, Haiti
- Gabriel Mbaiorga, Abuja, Nigeria
- Muhamed Yakubu, Accra, Ghana
- Osseni Senou, Porto Novo, Benin
- Theophile Uwizeyimana, Kigali, Rwanda
- Claudia Garcia, Ciudad de México, México
- Francescq Henri, Port-au-prince, Haiti
- Kingsley Amessinou, Accra, Ghana
- Vinayak Kejriwal, Allahabad, India
- Devyani Kumar, Delhi, India
- Eniola Oduntan, Lagos, Nigeria
- Elaaha Noorzad, Kabul, Afghanistan
- Richard Portillo, Black Canyon, USA
- Gilbert Happy Lwetutte, Kampala, Uganda
- Michele Bromley, Portland USA
- Bryan Besnyi, San Mateo USA
- Aicha Abbad, Temara, Morocco
- Leon Lovensky, Carrefour, Haiti
- Rifki Rubini, Shah Alam, Malaysia
- Fall Leplenne, Rufisque, Sénégal
- Wairagala Wakabi, Kampala, Uganda
- Pablo Lecuona, Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Saad Ullah Akhundzada, Kabul, Afghanistan
- Bashir Abdullahi, Kaduna North, Nigeria
- Faisal Ahmed Bakari, Yola Town, Nigeria
- Dustin Loup, Maryland, USA
- Yusuf Abdulganiyu, Kaduna, Nigeria
- Zandile Kabini, Centurion, South Africa
- Ougadje Fare, Kara, Togo
- Brahim Abdelkhani Ismail, Ndjamena, Chad
- Aly Maiga, Bamako, Mali
- Joseph Stephanie, Delmas, Haiti
- Mahamat Aboubakar, Ndjaména, Chad
- Gerardo Martinez Hernandez, Aguascalientez, Mexico
- Jos Jacobs, Lint, Belgium
- Rohani Adnan, Kota Bharu, Malaysia
- Julemine Laurent, Port-au-Prince, Haiti
- Hasani Malsha, Weeraketiya, Sri Lanka
- Blessing Edet, Lagos, Nigeria
- Amrit Chhetri, Siliguri, India
- Mahamudul Hassan, Dhaka, Bangla Desh
- Constant Adeya, Kisumu, Kenya
- Faofana Taofic Adam, Dakar, Senegal
- Moamin Hamad, Khartoum, Sudan
- Peter Okputu, Calabar, Nigeria
- María Inés Laitano, Paris, France
- Ibrahima Sadio, Dakar, Senegal
- Didas Malekia, Arusha, Tanzania
- Praise Sunday, Port Harcourt, Nigeria
- Mambo Maithya, Nairobi, Kenya
- Tahir Qaseem, Islamabad, Pakistan
- Elvis Muraranganda, Okahandja, Namibia
- Abubakar Jibrin Gunda, Kano, Nigeria
- Jean Marckenson, Port-au-Prince, Haïti
- Kakarla Khushal Vali, Bangalore, India
- Judy Okite, Nairobi, Kenya
- Nazarius Kirama, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
- Matthew Newton, Corpus Christi, USA
- Ariel Barbosa, Bogota, Colombia
- Ruth Bature, Zaria / Kaduna, Nigeria
- Ines Hfaiedh, Tunis, Tunisia
- Leontine Nkague Nkamba, Yaounde, Cameroon
- Jonah Chindomu, Harare, Zimbabwe
- Ankit Jha, Anand/Gujarat, India
- Rúben André Barreiro, Almada, Portugal
- Koffi Kouadio Amos, Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire
- Don Rodney Junio, Marikina City, Philippines
- Laxmi Prasad Yadav, Kathmandu, Nepal
- David Berman, Ottawa, Canada
- Oluwatobiloba Oladipupo, Sango, Nigeria
- Louis-Jacques Leonel, Port-au-Prince, Haiti
- Adebunmi Akinbo, Alakuko, Nigeria
- Muhammad Sani Abubakar, Gombe, Nigeria
- Brett Smith, Lawrenceville, NJ USA
- Rufus Anwansedo, Benin City, Edo Nigeria
- Likeleli Moletsane, Maseru, Lesotho
- Mahamat Araiya Hisseine, N'Djamena, Chad
- Glen Farrelly, Toronto, Canada
- Luisito Gepuela, Manila, Philippines
- Alex Mayorga, Austin, TX USA
- Ayesha Iqbal, Sialkot, Pakistan
- Brian Scarpelli, Washington DC, USA
- Keleti Bamba, Bamako, Mali
- Babu Ndaki, Dodoma, Tanzania
- Rufael Tesfaye, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
- John Smither Fedens Fernand, Port-au-Prince, Haïti
- Nqobani Dube, Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
- Raïssa Ramde, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso
- Marie-Joëlle Gauthier Jacob, Croix des Bouquets, Haïti
- Peter Olugbenga Adeleye, Abuja, Nigeria
- Shiva Kanwar, Delhi, India
- Issakha Khatir, N'Djamena, Chad
- Ariane Nkoma, Yaounde, Cameroon
- Waseem Mufti, Karachi, Pakistan
- Milton Cabral, Santiago, Cabo Verde
- Jacob Dodo, Kaduna, Nigeria
- Atiqullah Zarify, Samangan, Afghanistan
- Oluchi Chioma, Abuja, Nigeria
- Timilehin Ayelagbe, Ibadan, Nigeria
- Everest K.C., Kathmandu, Nepal
- Nthabie Khakhau, Johannesburg, South Africa
- Erika Flores, México, México
- Ayodeji Ayodele, Ibadan, Nigeria